Tours/Seattle/Stained Glass Magic Class in Everett
Stained Glass Magic Class in Everett
5.0(5)Seattle1h 30min
VIATOR5.0(2)TRIPADVISOR5.0(3)
+3 photos
At a glance
Duration
1h 30min
Price from
$89 / person
Location
Seattle, United States
Rating
5.0 / 5 · 5 reviews
Languages
EN
Group
Small group, up to 4
Cancellation
Free cancellation
Confirmation
Instant
Ticket
Mobile or paper ticket accepted
Operator
FEELartistic Studio
Meeting point
Twenty miles north of Seattle, across Costco in Everett, WA
Description
The most exciting glass art activity for beginners and as well as for those who want to take refresher lessons. During the experience, will show you step-by-step instructions; you will learn how to score, cut, grind, add copper foil, and solder the glass in the stained glass-making process.
Tour Options
Stained Glass Magic Class in Everett
What's included
Included
Copper coil, Tape and easy and safe to use glass tools
Traveller Ratings
5.0
5 reviews
5
5
4
0
3
0
2
0
1
0
Important Information
Wheelchair accessible
Public transportation options are available nearby
Transportation options are wheelchair accessible
All areas and surfaces are wheelchair accessible
Suitable for all physical fitness levels
Cancellation
For a full refund, cancel at least 24 hours before the scheduled departure time.
1+ days before100% refund
0–1 days before0% refund
Frequently asked questions
How long does Stained Glass Magic Class in Everett take?
Stained Glass Magic Class in Everett lasts about 1h 30min.
How much does Stained Glass Magic Class in Everett cost?
Prices start at $89 per person for this Seattle experience, booked through Viator with the price shown before checkout. There is 1 booking option, so the final price depends on the option you choose.
Can I cancel Stained Glass Magic Class in Everett for free?
Yes. Cancel at least 1 day before the start for a full refund. Later cancellations are non-refundable.
Where does the tour start?
The meeting point is Twenty miles north of Seattle, across Costco in Everett, WA. Hotel pickup is not part of this experience.
What languages is Stained Glass Magic Class in Everett offered in?
The experience is available in EN.
Is this a private or a group tour?
It is a small-group experience with a maximum of 4 participants.
Is the tour wheelchair accessible?
Wheelchair accessible Transportation options are wheelchair accessible All areas and surfaces are wheelchair accessible
Will my booking be confirmed immediately?
Yes, bookings are confirmed instantly.
Reviews(5)
F
foreveryng
April 7, 2026
Fantastic - Highly Recommend!!
Took my husband for his birthday & we had SO MUCH FUN! Not only did we learn something new but we had fun, being hands on and in the end, we got to take home a little stained glass token keepsake! We are already looking forward to going back to try out the other classes offered!
10/10 would highly recommend! I even read, they do summer camp; which if I had a kid or was a kid - this would be my first choice for camp!
X
X5526PKsabrinas
May 5, 2025
We had a great time!
We did the stained glass class and it was really fun! We plan to do the second class, that's a bit more in-depth. 10/10 would recommend!
Operator response
Thank you so much for sharing your experience.
S
stanp535
December 8, 2024
Stained glass class
We had lots of fun, fun for the whole family.Instructions throughout how to process your stained glass project. The instructor was very friendly and professional.
Operator response
Thank you so much for sharing your experience. I'm happy it was a fun experience for the whole family.
C
Carolyn_G
September 18, 2024
Great experience!
My husband and I went here for a stained glass art class. The instructor was one of 4 artists that owns this business. He welcomed us warmly. His instructions were very clear and easy to understand. He provided help when requested. The vibe was very laid back. We very much enjoyed our experience creating stained glass art pieces and we have a feeling of satisfaction in learning something new and in the art we created.
We made hanging art that we can hang on our Christmas tree, but there are several other options available.
I would highly recommend this place.
(I took these photos in the car, on the way home.)
Operator response
Excellent. So happy to hear that it was an enjoyable experience for you and your husband. Thank you so much:)
W
William_S
June 3, 2024
Great experience
Very nice and a rather unique experience. You get to make a small stain glass item to keep. Great instruction to help you make the the piece of stain glass
Operator response
Thank you so much for sharing your Stain Glass experience at our studio.
Compare similar tours in Seattle
Lowest price: Beneath The Streets Underground History Tour — $32
Best rated: Chef Guided Food Tour of Pike Place Market — 4.9 (4,675 reviews)
Shortest: Beneath The Streets Underground History Tour — 1 hour