Tours/Toronto/Toronto Must-See Attractions Walking Tour With A Guide
Toronto Must-See Attractions Walking Tour With A Guide
4.5(2)Toronto3 hours
VIATOR4.5(2)
+2 photos
At a glance
Duration
3 hours
Price from
$34 / person
Location
Toronto, Canada
Rating
4.5 / 5 · 2 reviews
Languages
EN, IT, FR, ES
Group
Private
Cancellation
Free cancellation
Confirmation
Instant
Ticket
Mobile or paper ticket accepted
Operator
Guydeez
Meeting point
Your guide will be waiting for you in front of A1 Photo Studio, wearing a white hat.
Description
Embark on a vibrant walking tour through Toronto's Kensington Market and Chinatown, beginning near the Art Gallery of Ontario. This journey immerses you in the eclectic charm of Kensington Market, a neighborhood renowned for its bohemian transformation. Stroll through streets lined with quirky shops, cafes, and striking street art, as your guide shares tales of the area's evolution and its unique character.
From there, venture into Chinatown, one of North America's largest and most vibrant, where you'll uncover stories of Toronto's Chinese community, its history, and significant cultural landmarks. The tour weaves through lively streets, offering a sensory experience that captures the essence of both neighborhoods. Throughout, your guide provides local insights and anecdotes, enriching your exploration of these iconic Toronto districts.
Tour Options
3H Small Group Walking Tour
Duration: 3 hours
3H Private Walking Tour
Duration: 3 hours
Itinerary
Kensington Market
90 min
Walk through vintage shops, hole-in-the-wall bars, and vibrant street art. Discover the neighborhood's unique bohemian charm.
Chinatown
90 min
Explore bustling streets like Spadina Avenue and Dundas Street West. Learn about the area's history and discover popular eateries.
What's included
Included
Help from our team to book the tickets for the desired visits.
Walking tour
Private or Small group tour available
Customization of the tour
In person: French, Italian, Spanish and English speaking guide
Not included
Drink or Food
Tips (Optional)
Entry to monuments and museums
Transportations (The cost of using public transport during the tour is at your own expense)
Traveller Ratings
4.5
2 reviews
5
1
4
1
3
0
2
0
1
0
Important Information
Wheelchair accessible
Infants and small children can ride in a pram or stroller
Public transportation options are available nearby
All areas and surfaces are wheelchair accessible
Suitable for all physical fitness levels
It's a city tour and not a tour inside the monuments.
Please note: A minimum of 2 participants is required for the group option.
Recommended for everyone
Cancellation
For a full refund, cancel at least 24 hours before the scheduled departure time.
1+ days before100% refund
0–1 days before0% refund
Frequently asked questions
How long does Toronto Must-See Attractions Walking Tour With A Guide take?
Toronto Must-See Attractions Walking Tour With A Guide lasts about 3 hours. The itinerary has 2 stops.
How much does Toronto Must-See Attractions Walking Tour With A Guide cost?
Prices start at $34 per person for this Toronto experience, booked through Viator with the price shown before checkout. There are 2 booking options, so the final price depends on the option you choose.
Can I cancel Toronto Must-See Attractions Walking Tour With A Guide for free?
Yes. Cancel at least 1 day before the start for a full refund. Later cancellations are non-refundable.
Where does the tour start?
The meeting point is Your guide will be waiting for you in front of A1 Photo Studio, wearing a white hat. Hotel pickup is not part of this experience.
What languages is Toronto Must-See Attractions Walking Tour With A Guide offered in?
The experience is available in EN, IT, FR, ES.
Is this a private or a group tour?
It is a private experience: only your party takes part. Up to 15 travellers can book together.
Is the tour suitable for children?
Infants and small children can ride in a pram or stroller
Is the tour wheelchair accessible?
Wheelchair accessible All areas and surfaces are wheelchair accessible
Reviews(2)
K
Krystal_W
August 7, 2026
Hidden Gem in Toronto
Our guide (Cristina) was absolutely amazing. She was funny, helped support local businesses, recommended shops and things to do around the area, and so much more. Truly she helped make the tour amazing, and she even helped me pick out a pair of sunglasses so my eyes would stop watering. She went above and beyond and customized our tour to who we were as people. She asked us questions to help personalize it. Very exemplary service, I would recommend her to anyone.
R
RANDY_L
August 4, 2026
Great introduction
Great overview of sectors and their history and culture. Guide did an awesome job. Never felt rushed or hurried.
Compare similar tours in Toronto
Lowest price: Toronto Must-See Attractions Walking Tour With A Guide — $34
Best rated: Niagara Falls Canada Day Tour From Toronto + Boat Cruise Option — 4.8 (3,008 reviews)
Shortest: Toronto Must-See Attractions Walking Tour With A Guide — 3 hours
Tour
Duration
Rating
Price
Toronto Must-See Attractions Walking Tour With A Guide