Tours/Santorini/Private Transport to Santorini Highlights with local driver
Private Transport to Santorini Highlights with local driver
5.0(2)Santorini1–6 hours
VIATOR5.0(2)
+13 photos
At a glance
Duration
1–6 hours
Price from
$143 / person
Location
Santorini, Greece
Rating
5.0 / 5 · 2 reviews
Group
Small group, up to 6
Cancellation
Free cancellation up to 24 hours before
Hotel pickup
Available
Confirmation
Instant
Ticket
Mobile or paper ticket accepted
Operator
SANTORINI GOLDEN YACHT
Description
As a local of Santorini, I know the best spots and hidden gems of the island! Book now and enjoy a comfortable, safe, and personalized transfer with a knowledgeable driver who knows every corner of Santorini. Whether you want to explore the iconic Oia sunset, visit volcanic beaches like Kamari and Perissa, discover traditional villages such as Pyrgos and Megalochori, or enjoy panoramic views from Fira and Imerovigli, I will customize your itinerary to include your favorite places. Plus, a delicious meal at a traditional Santorini restaurant is included in the tour price, offering you an authentic taste of local cuisine. We can also add stops at famous wineries, the archaeological site of Akrotiri, or the scenic lighthouse at Cape Blanco. With my local expertise, you’ll experience the most breathtaking sights and authentic experiences the island has to offer. Don’t wait – make your reservation today and start your journey with genuine hospitality and insider knowledge!
Schedule & prices
Runs
Every day
Start times
25 times a day, 7:00 AM–7:00 PM
Next available
Thu, Oct 22
Adult (ages 26–59)
$143
Senior (ages 60+)
$143
Youth (ages 18–25)
$143
Child (ages 7–17)
$92
Infant (ages 0–6)
$92
Prices change with the date; the lowest is shown.
Out at sunset: the 4:30 PM departure is under way when the sun sets, around 5:20 PM in the coming weeks.
From the operator’s live schedule on Viator, checked Oct 21.
Tour Options
6 hours of joy in Santorini 6 hours
luxury
Duration: 6 hours
6 hours of joy in Santorini
nissan nv 200 luxury
Pickup included
3 hours of joy !
Pickup included
4 hours of joy in santorini 4 hours
Duration: 4 hours
4 hours of joy at santorini
evalia
Pickup included
5 hours of joy in Santorini 5 hours
luxury
Duration: 5 hours
5 hours of joy in Santorini
evalia
Pickup included
What's included
Included
Private transportation
Bottled water
Lunch
Government Fees
Air-conditioned vehicle
Not included
Gratuities
Pickup Locations & Times
we contact to our customers a day before the tour
Traveller Ratings
Reviews collected by Viator and Tripadvisor
5.0
2 reviews
5
2
4
0
3
0
2
0
1
0
How it compares in Santorini
Starting price $143 is 32% above the typical $109 for tours of similar length in Santorini
Excurgo comparison of 1,627 Viator tours, recalculated daily.
Important Information
Wheelchair accessible
Infants and small children can ride in a pram or stroller
Service animals allowed
Public transportation options are available nearby
Specialized infant seats are available
Transportation options are wheelchair accessible
All areas and surfaces are wheelchair accessible
Suitable for all physical fitness levels
Cancellation
For a full refund, cancel at least 24 hours before the scheduled departure time.
1+ days before100% refund
0–1 days before0% refund
Frequently asked questions
How long does Private Transport to Santorini Highlights with local driver take?
Private Transport to Santorini Highlights with local driver lasts about 1–6 hours.
How much does Private Transport to Santorini Highlights with local driver cost?
Prices start at $143 per person for this Santorini experience, booked through Viator with the price shown before checkout. There are 4 booking options, so the final price depends on the option you choose.
What days does Private Transport to Santorini Highlights with local driver run?
According to the operator’s current schedule, it runs every day, with 25 departures a day between 7:00 AM and 7:00 PM.
How much does Private Transport to Santorini Highlights with local driver cost for children?
Children aged 7–17 pay from $92, adults from $143.
Can I cancel Private Transport to Santorini Highlights with local driver for free?
Yes. Cancel at least 1 day before the start for a full refund. Later cancellations are non-refundable.
Is hotel pickup included?
Yes, pickup is offered. we contact to our customers a day before the tour Pickup points include One Of One Hotel.
Is this a private or a group tour?
It is a small-group experience with a maximum of 6 participants.
Is the tour suitable for children?
Infants and small children can ride in a pram or stroller Specialized infant seats are available
Is the tour wheelchair accessible?
Wheelchair accessible Transportation options are wheelchair accessible All areas and surfaces are wheelchair accessible
Will my booking be confirmed immediately?
Yes, bookings are confirmed instantly.
Is Private Transport to Santorini Highlights with local driver worth it?
Travellers rate it 5.0 out of 5 across 2 reviews on Viator and Tripadvisor; it is run by SANTORINI GOLDEN YACHT.
Reviews(2)
Reviews collected by Viator and Tripadvisor
L
Lise_S
July 17, 2025 · via Viator
Great way to discover Santorini
We had a wonderful tour with George. He is kind, knowledgeable and a careful driver. He showed us beautiful spots all around the gorgeous island of Santorini and helped take some pretty family pictures. We highly recommend taking this tour with George!
R
rossana_r
July 6, 2025 · via Viator
Helpful and perfect for families!
We booked 2 hours before and has a wonderful customized tour to our liking. We had kids and he was so nice to them. He gave us great tips on our arrival day in Santorini which helped us plan and prepare exactly what we wanted to do the next day. Was very helpful. And he took AMAZING photos in much less crowded places. It was perfect!
Operator response
thanks a lot amazing family!
Compare similar tours in Santorini
Lowest price: Private Tailor-Made Santorini Land Tour with a Local Driver — $55
Best rated: Private Tailor-Made Santorini Land Tour with a Local Driver — 5.0 (844 reviews)
Shortest: Mykonos tour: Private highlights Tour with a Local — 3–4 hours
Tour
Duration
Rating
Price
Private Transport to Santorini Highlights with local driver