On time booking from Kilimanjaro International airport, Hotel in Moshi or Arusha, Moshi airport or Arusha airport
Tour Options
Airport transfer
Private taxi : Private taxi transportation for the tour.
Pickup included
What's included
Included
Private transportation
WiFi on board
Air-conditioned vehicle
Not included
Alcoholic Beverages
Pickup Locations & Times
Prosperity Taxi Service we offer safe and reliable services in Moshi no matter where you are or where you want to go – we are just a call away.Open 24 hours a day,7 days a week,365 days a year.Use Prosperity Taxi Service for:-Airport Transportation-Door to door service-Day trips -WheelChair accessible van service-Hotel transportation -Coffee tour-Corporate Events-Town trips in Tanzania. Karibu
Traveller Ratings
5.0
52 reviews
5
52
4
0
3
0
2
0
1
0
Important Information
Wheelchair accessible
Public transportation options are available nearby
Infants are required to sit on an adult’s lap
Specialized infant seats are available
Transportation options are wheelchair accessible
All areas and surfaces are wheelchair accessible
Suitable for all physical fitness levels
Cancellation
For a full refund, cancel at least 24 hours before the scheduled departure time.
1+ days before100% refund
0–1 days before0% refund
Frequently asked questions
How long does Airport transfer take?
Airport transfer lasts about 1 hour.
How much does Airport transfer cost?
Prices start at $47 per person for this Moshi experience, booked through Viator with the price shown before checkout. There is 1 booking option, so the final price depends on the option you choose.
Can I cancel Airport transfer for free?
Yes. Cancel at least 1 day before the start for a full refund. Later cancellations are non-refundable.
Is hotel pickup included?
Yes, pickup is offered. Prosperity Taxi Service we offer safe and reliable services in Moshi no matter where you are or where you want to go – we are just a call away.Open 24 hours a day,7 days a week,365 days a year.Use Prosperity Taxi Service for:-Airport Transportation-Door to door service-Day trips -WheelChair accessible van service-Hotel transportation -Coffee tour-Corporate Events-Town trips in Tanzania. Karibu Pickup points include Kilimanjaro Backpackers Hotel, Leopard Hotel.
Is this a private or a group tour?
It is a private experience: only your party takes part. Up to 5 travellers can book together.
Is the tour suitable for children?
Infants are required to sit on an adult’s lap Specialized infant seats are available
Is the tour wheelchair accessible?
Wheelchair accessible Transportation options are wheelchair accessible All areas and surfaces are wheelchair accessible
Will my booking be confirmed immediately?
Yes, bookings are confirmed instantly.
Reviews(52)
K
KelleJo
March 27, 2026
Perfect choice for Moshi car
A top notch option for transportation to Moshi and within. The driver was incredibly friendly and helpful, and willing to share tips for my visit on the one-hour ride from Kilimanjaro airport … almost like getting a local tour guide.
Operator response
Thanks for choosing and trusting us welcome again friend
6
658mirkoh
March 1, 2026
Perfect service
Very friendly and reliable.
I felt very comfortable
Operator response
Thanks for choosing and trusting us welcome again rafiki
4
416gastont
February 14, 2026
More than an Airport transfer
For an easy short airport transfer, Daniel was more than a Driver! He was awesome! We had a very nice chat. I could start learning about his country and we shared experiences about our different cultures. Fully recommended!
Operator response
Thank you for choosing us and trusting us, it is also our responsibility to ensure that our customer is safe and has enjoyed our services, welcome again friend.
C
Connector19466793487
December 11, 2025
Trustworthy transport to Moshi
The communication was very good also the price is very good. Going to Moshi is not that easy as it is a bit far and the road is tricky but we have done it safely and fine. The driver was waiting for us in the airport at our arrival and we booked the return with prosperity as the driver was waiting for us at the time we requested. The company is recommended
Operator response
Thanks for choosing and trusting us welcome again rafiki
8
881kerenv
December 9, 2025
Airport transfer
Responsive customer service. I would use them again. They come on time. They also waited til we got out of immigration and getting our luggages.
Operator response
Thank you for choosing us and trusting us, it is also our responsibility to ensure that our customer is safe and has enjoyed our services, welcome again friend.
V
Vinni2006
December 4, 2025
Excellent Service!
Our driver 'Reagen' was friendly, waiting for us at the airport, picked us up, and dropped off at the hotel without any issue. He also explained the local history along the drive. Vehicle was clean and comfortable. The price was very reasonable. Communication was excellent. We felt very safe! Highly recommend Prosperity Taxi Service for the airport transfer and other local rides.
Operator response
Thank you for choosing us and trusting us, it is also our responsibility to ensure that our customer is safe and has enjoyed our services, welcome again friend.
F
Freedom27649756793
August 27, 2025
Great Service! 10/10
We use the Taxi Service to get to Chemka Hot Springs and again the following day for transportation to the airport. We were more than satisfied with the communication, the Service and our driver, who also told us a lot about the region along the way.
Operator response
Thanks for choosing and trusting us welcome again friend
T
Trixie_A
August 24, 2025
Godd communication. Waited for me when I had a delay.
Good communication. My driver waited for me when it took 30 minutes longer than expected to get through immigration.
Operator response
Thanks for choosing and trusting us welcome again rafiki
V
Virginie L
August 5, 2025
Reliable and Friendly Airport Transfers with Prosperity Taxi
We used Prosperity Taxi Services for our airport transfers from Kilimanjaro Airport to our hotel in Arusha, and everything went perfectly. Communication before arrival was clear and responsive. Our driver was waiting for us on time with a warm welcome, even though our flight was slightly delayed. The car was clean and comfortable, and the ride felt safe and smooth.
Highly recommend Prosperity for stress-free, professional service in Arusha!
Operator response
Thanks for choosing and trusting us
Thanks for your beautiful and helpful review
Welcome again rafiki
J
JayHarr
July 18, 2025
Great driver!
Even though we were 2 hours delayed, Prosper waited for us without question! His driving was excellent and he was able to answer all of our questions about the local community and life in Tanzania. Would definitely recommend!
Operator response
Thanks for choosing and trusting us welcome again rafiki
Compare similar tours in Moshi
Lowest price: Zanzibar Airport Hotel Transfer Private Taxi Service — $20